DANIEL THOMAS

OUR PROUD ACHIEVERS

Best Reader Award @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Best Reader Award @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Best Reader Award @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achiever @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achiever @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achiever @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achiever @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achiever @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Ballbadminton Under 14 Zonal Level Runners
Hockey Under 19 Zonal Level Winners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achiever @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Handball Under 17 Zonal Level Winners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Ballbadminton Under 19 Zonal Level Winners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Proud Winners - DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Proud Winners - DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Winners of IX - Ramachandra Iyer Memorial Volleyball Tournament 2019-20 (Organized by D.A.V Group of Schools) @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Winners of Krishnaswamy Memorial Inter School Volleyball Tournament 2019 - 20 @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
High Jump Under 17 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Volleyball Under 19 Zonal and District Level Winners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Hockey Under 19 Runners - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Taekwondo Under 14 Silver Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Taekwondo Under 19 Silver Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Hurdles 400 Mtrs Under 19 3rd Place - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Boxing Gold Medal - Open Tournament @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Volleyball Under 17 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Volleyball Under 14 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Triple Jump 1st Place, 100 Mtrs Hurdles 2nd Place & Long Jump 3rd Place Under 19 - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Tennikoit Under 19 (Singles) Winners & (Doubles) Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Tennikoit Under 17 (Singles) Runners & (Doubles) Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Tennikoit Under 14 (Singles & Doubles) Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Tennikoit (Singles) Under 19 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Shotput Under 19 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Shotput Under 17 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Shotput Under 17 2nd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Javelin Under 19 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Javelin and High Jump 2nd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Javelin 200 Mtrs Under 19 - Zonal Level 3rd Place @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Hurdles 400 Mtrs Under 19 1st Place (District Level) & 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Hurdles 400 Mtrs Under 19 1st Place & Triple Jump 2nd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Hurdles 80 Mtrs Under 14 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Hockey Under 19 Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Hockey Under 17 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Hockey Under 14 Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Hockey Under 14 Runners - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
High Jump Under 19 - District Level 3rd Place @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
High Jump Under 17 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
High Jump Under 14 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Handball Under 17 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Handball Under 14 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Discus Under 19 3rd Place & Shot-put Under 19 1st Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Discus Under 17 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Discus & Javelin Under 19 1st Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Boxing Under 19 Bronze Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Boxing Under 19 Bronze Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Boxing Under 17 Bronze Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Boxing Under 17 Bronze Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Ballbadminton Under 19 Zonal Level Winners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Ballbadminton Under 19 Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Ballbadminton Under 19 Zonal Level Runners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Ballbadminton Under 19 3rd Place District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Ballbadminton Under 17 Zonal Level Runners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Ballbadminton Under 19 Winners - Zonal Level @ Arumbakkam
Ballbadminton Under 14 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Badminton Under 19 (Singles & Doubles) Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Badminton Under 19 (Doubles) Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Badminton Under 17 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Badminton Under 14 (Singles & Doubles) Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Badminton (Singles) Under 19 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Badminton (Doubles) Under 14 Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
5000 Mtrs Under 19 2nd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
5000 Mtrs & 400 Mtrs Hurdles Under 19 1st Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
3000 Mtrs 2nd Place, 800 Mtrs 2nd Place & Triple Jump 3rd Place (Under 17) - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
5 K.M Marathon 3rd Place & 10 K.M Marathon 3rd Place - National Level Open Tournament @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
5 K.M Marathon 1st Place & 10 K.M Marathon 2nd Place - National Level Open Tournament @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
5 K.M Marathon 1st Place & 10 K.M Marathon 2nd Place - National Level Open Tournament @ Arumbakkam
SGFI Kho-Kho U 14 Selected in Tamilnadu Team@DTMHSS_TISAIYANVILLAI
30th South Zone Junior Athletics Shotput 2nd Place@DTMHSS_TISAIYANVILLAI
30th South Zone Junior Athletics Long Jump 1st Place@DTMHSS_TISAIYANVILLAI
District Level U 17 Volleyball Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
District Level U 14 Kho-Kho Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
District Level U 14 Kabaddi Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
District Level Shuttle (Single) 1st Place@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
Zonal Level Shuttle (Doubles) Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
Zonal Level Shuttle (Single) Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
Zonal Level U 19 Football Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
Zonal Level U 19 Throwball Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
Zonal Level U 17 Throwball Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
Zonal Level U 14 Throwball Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI
State Level Achiever @ DTMHSS, TISAIYANVILLAI
Winners of Marthofest 2018 - DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Winners of Marthofest 2018 @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
District Level Winners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam
Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam