Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam   |   Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Zonal Level Achievers @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   District Level Winners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Winners of Marthofest 2018 @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Winners of Marthofest 2018 - DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   State Level Achiever @ DTMHSS, TISAIYANVILLAI  |   Zonal Level U 14 Throwball Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   Zonal Level U 17 Throwball Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   Zonal Level U 19 Throwball Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   Zonal Level U 19 Football Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   Zonal Level Shuttle (Single) Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   Zonal Level Shuttle (Doubles) Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   District Level Shuttle (Single) 1st Place@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   District Level U 14 Kabaddi Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   District Level U 14 Kho-Kho Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   District Level U 17 Volleyball Winners@DTMHSS TISAIYANVILLAI  |   30th South Zone Junior Athletics Long Jump 1st Place@DTMHSS_TISAIYANVILLAI  |   30th South Zone Junior Athletics Shotput 2nd Place@DTMHSS_TISAIYANVILLAI  |   SGFI Kho-Kho U 14 Selected in Tamilnadu Team@DTMHSS_TISAIYANVILLAI  |   5 K.M Marathon 1st Place & 10 K.M Marathon 2nd Place - National Level Open Tournament @ Arumbakkam  |   5 K.M Marathon 1st Place & 10 K.M Marathon 2nd Place - National Level Open Tournament @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   5 K.M Marathon 3rd Place & 10 K.M Marathon 3rd Place - National Level Open Tournament @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   3000 Mtrs 2nd Place, 800 Mtrs 2nd Place & Triple Jump 3rd Place (Under 17) - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   5000 Mtrs & 400 Mtrs Hurdles Under 19 1st Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   5000 Mtrs Under 19 2nd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Badminton (Doubles) Under 14 Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Badminton (Singles) Under 19 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Badminton Under 14 (Singles & Doubles) Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Badminton Under 17 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Badminton Under 19 (Doubles) Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Badminton Under 19 (Singles & Doubles) Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Ballbadminton Under 14 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Ballbadminton Under 19 Winners - Zonal Level @ Arumbakkam  |   Ballbadminton Under 17 Zonal Level Runners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Ballbadminton Under 19 3rd Place District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Ballbadminton Under 19 Zonal Level Runners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Ballbadminton Under 19 Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Ballbadminton Under 19 Zonal Level Winners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Boxing Under 17 Bronze Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Boxing Under 17 Bronze Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Boxing Under 19 Bronze Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Boxing Under 19 Bronze Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Discus & Javelin Under 19 1st Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Discus Under 17 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Discus Under 19 3rd Place & Shot-put Under 19 1st Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Handball Under 14 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Handball Under 17 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   High Jump Under 14 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   High Jump Under 17 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   High Jump Under 19 - District Level 3rd Place @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Hockey Under 14 Runners - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Hockey Under 14 Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Hockey Under 17 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Hockey Under 19 Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Hurdles 80 Mtrs Under 14 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Hurdles 400 Mtrs Under 19 1st Place & Triple Jump 2nd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Hurdles 400 Mtrs Under 19 1st Place (District Level) & 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Javelin 200 Mtrs Under 19 - Zonal Level 3rd Place @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Javelin and High Jump 2nd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Javelin Under 19 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Shotput Under 17 2nd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Shotput Under 17 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Shotput Under 19 3rd Place - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Tennikoit (Singles) Under 19 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Tennikoit Under 14 (Singles & Doubles) Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Tennikoit Under 17 (Singles) Runners & (Doubles) Winners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Tennikoit Under 19 (Singles) Winners & (Doubles) Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Triple Jump 1st Place, 100 Mtrs Hurdles 2nd Place & Long Jump 3rd Place Under 19 - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Volleyball Under 14 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Volleyball Under 17 Runners - Zonal Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Boxing Gold Medal - Open Tournament @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Hurdles 400 Mtrs Under 19 3rd Place - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Taekwondo Under 19 Silver Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Taekwondo Under 14 Silver Medal - Divisional Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Hockey Under 19 Runners - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   Volleyball Under 19 Zonal and District Level Winners @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |   High Jump Under 17 3rd Place - District Level @ DTMHSS, Arumbakkam  |  

Club Activity

Club Activity

Holistic development of a student can only be achieved if children are allowed to follow their own passions. To ensure that all students have a creative outlet, the school has initiated a number of clubs to cater to the varying interests of the students.

GROUP A

Tamil Literary Club
English Literary Club
Science Club
Hobby Club
Computer Science Club
Kiddies Club

GROUP B

Scouts
Guides
Junior Red Cross
Road Safety Patrol
National Green Crops
Bul bul

These clubs are specially structured to culminate the skills in the students with the maximum possible exposure. Clubs in Group A are skill-based clubs which complement the academic skills gained by the student in the classroom with other essential life skills. The Group B clubs are service-based clubs and train the students to become responsible and civic- minded citizens.

Hindi

Hindi Academic training is given to the students who wish to learn and excel in Hindi to capitalize on career opportunities throughout India. Students are prepared for taking the Hindi Prachar Sabha Examinations conducted by the Government of India. Students receive a certificate upon successful completion of examinations.